Our People

 2020 Leadership Team

Derek Miller Principal (on leave Term 1)
Kathy Fazakerley Deputy Principal (Principal, Term 1)
Naomi Pudney Student Wellbeing Leader (Deputy Principal, Term 1)
Cameron McNicol Student Wellbeing Leader (Term 1)

 2020 Class Teachers

Preschool Learning Community

Preschool Kelly Squire Preschool
Irene O’Callaghan
(Tue-Thu)
Leanne Schulz
(Mon-Tue+Thu)

Early Years Learning Community

 

CL01 Jenny Dobie  Rec/1
CL02 Alissa Cartland
(Mon-Wed)
Rec/1
Melinda Lloyd
(Th-Fri)
Rec/1
CL03 Linda Ziaei Rec/1
CL04 Christina Caparso (Mon-Wed) Rec/1
Alex Feijen
(Th-Fri)
Rec/1
CL06 Jo Sturrus Rec/1

Lower Years Learning Community

CL08 Jen Nevin Year 2/3
CL09 Steph Marcus Year 2/3
CL11 Lynden Claridge Year 2/3
CL12 Melanie Madsen Year 2/3

Middle Years Learning Community

CL14 Belinda Trowbridge Year 4/5
CL15 Bek Ashton Year 4/5
CL16 Peter Barone Year 5/6
CL20 Penny Stanforth Year 3/4
CL23 Bec Peak Year 5/6

Upper Years Learning Community

CL24 Giselle Pulford
(Mon-Wed)
Year 5/6
Lottie Hadlum
(Thu-Fri)
Year 5/6
CL25 Helen Arbery-Smith Year 6/7
CL27 Chris Pulford Year 6/7
CL28 Deahnn Copeland Year 6/7

2019 Specialist Teachers

Library Jenny Pascoe (Mon-Thu) Pre-Yr 7
Art Terrell Altmann (Mon+Tue) Pre-Yr 7
PE Neil Slater (Mon-Thu) Pre-Yr 7
STEAM Adriana Ceraiolo (T-F) Pre-Yr 7
Languages & Cultural Inclusion Lucinda Gooden
(Wed+Thu)
Pre-Yr 7

Support Staff

Finance Officer Julie Lawson
Admin/Finance/Canteen Jean Runeckles
Admin/Leadership Support Karen Kasperski
Admin /Leadership Support Matthew Fazakerley
Admin/Special Ed/Classroom Nikki Applebee
Special Ed/Classroom Dan Bastin
Special Ed/Classroom Karen Bastin
Special Ed/Classroom Karen Cloonan
Special Ed/Classroom /OSHC Jane Cross
Special Ed/Classroom Tania Franson
Special Ed/Classroom Cassie Hatton
Special Ed/Classroom Adrienne Jenkin
Special Ed/Classroom Libby Long
Special Ed/Classroom Leanne Stevens
Special Ed/Classroom Jo Parkinson
Kitchen Garden/Library/ Special Ed Sally Bleckly
Preschool Judi Grant
Preschool Katie Harris
Preschool Hazel Moran
Library Jen Ambagtsheer
Groundsperson Wally Brunnbauer
Groundsperson Andy Buchmann
Tech Shed/Pool Tony Dawson
IT Technician Craig Fischer
PSW Kieran Smith
DSM Amy Clark
ACEO Amelia Raven