Our People

Leadership Team

Derek Miller Principal 
Kathy Fazakerley Deputy Principal 
Belinda Trowbridge Inclusive Education & Wellbeing Leader 

Class Teachers

Preschool Learning Community

Preschool Kelly Squire Preschool
Irene O’Callaghan
(Tue-Thu)
Leanne Schulz
(Mon-Tue+Thu)

Early Years Learning Community

CL01 Jenny Dobie  Rec/1
CL02 Alissa Cartland
(Mon-Wed)
Rec/1
Melinda Lloyd
(Th-Fri)
Rec/1
CL03 Linda Ziaei Rec/1
CL04 Christina Caparso (Mon-Wed) Rec/1
Alex Feijen
(Th-Fri)
Rec/1
CL06 Jo Sturrus Rec/1

Lower Years Learning Community

CL08 Jen Nevin Year 2/3
CL09 Steph Marcus Year 2/3
CL11 Lynden Claridge Year 2/3
CL12 Melanie Madsen Year 2/3

Middle Years Learning Community

CL14 Adriana Cerovolo Year 4/5
CL15 Bek Ashton Year 4/5
CL16 Peter Barone Year 5/6
CL20 Penny Stanforth Year 3/4
CL23 Bec Peak Year 5/6

Upper Years Learning Community

CL24 Giselle Pulford
(Mon-Wed)
Year 5/6
Lottie Hadlum
(Thu-Fri)
Year 5/6
CL25 Helen Arbery-Smith Year 6/7
CL27 Chris Pulford Year 6/7
CL28 Deahnn Copeland Year 6/7

Specialist Teachers

Library Jenny Pascoe (Mon-Thu) Pre-Yr 7
Art Terrell Altmann (Mon+Tue) Pre-Yr 7
PE Neil Slater (Mon-Thu) Pre-Yr 7
STEAM Cameron McNicol (T-F) Pre-Yr 7
Languages & Cultural Inclusion Bahiyeh Samimi
(Wed+Thu)
Pre-Yr 7

Support Staff

Finance Officer Julie Lawson
Admin/Finance/Canteen Jean Runeckles
Admin/Leadership Support Karen Kasperski
Admin /Leadership Support Matthew Fazakerley
Admin/Special Ed/Classroom Nikki Applebee
Special Ed/Classroom Dan Bastin
Special Ed/Classroom Karen Bastin
Special Ed/Classroom Karen Cloonan
Special Ed/Classroom /OSHC Jane Cross
Special Ed/Classroom Tania Franson
Special Ed/Classroom Cassie Hatton
Special Ed/Classroom Adrienne Jenkin
Special Ed/Classroom Libby Long
Special Ed/Classroom Leanne Stevens
Special Ed/Classroom Jo Parkinson
Kitchen Garden/Library/ Special Ed Sally Bleckly
Preschool Judi Grant
Preschool Katie Harris
Preschool Hazel Moran
Library Jen Ambagtsheer
Groundsperson Wally Brunnbauer
Groundsperson Andy Buchmann
Tech Shed/Pool Tony Dawson
IT Technician Craig Fischer
PSW Kieran Smith
DSM Amy Clark
ACEO Amelia Raven